OUR TEAM
BOARD
Valmay Hill
Libby Anstis
Catherine Michael
Emma Fredericks
Penny Shield
Luke Furness
Toni Janke
first nations advisory committee
Toni Janke
Jungaji Brady
Angelina Hurley
MELT OPEN REFERENCE GROUP
Luke Furness
Hollee Hibberson
Luke Nixon
Thea Raveneau
Ellie Watts
STAFF
EXECUTIVE
Kate Gould
CEO/Artistic Director
Ang Kirkland
Executive Coordinator
Mandy Prefol
People & Culture Director
MARKETING & BRAND
Kate Arcidiacono
Marketing & Brand Director
Julia Zanella
Campaign Manager
Josh Yaqub
Campaign Manager
Lucas Surtie
Graphic Designer
Sophia Brooker
Campaign Coordinator
Rachael Kerruish
Campaign Coordinator
TJ Tronoff
Marketing & Communications Manager
Jay Cull
Content Coordinator
Stephanie Pokoj
Digital Lead
Kate Morris
Retail Manager
Yasemin Boz
Ticketing & Sales Manager
Melanie Bolovan
Ticketing Administrator
FINANCE
Drew Campbell
Finance Director / Company Secretary
Rebecca Sawley
Financial Controller
Judy Reddiex
Finance Officer
Carina Persson
Accounts Receivable Officer
Julia Batterham
Finance & Administration Coordinator
PRECINCT
Leisa Bell
Precinct Director
Todd Walter
Facilities Manager
Toby Thomas
Facilities Coordinator
Daniel Loibl
ICT Officer
John Amrhein
Precinct Operations Manager
Allyson Suarez
Precinct Operations Department Coordinator
Lizy Dawson
Senior Floor Manager
Ryan Silversides
Floor Manager
Damian Tatum
Floor Manager
PRODUCTION
Michael Hardgrave
Acting Technical Director
Ian Johnson
Acting Senior Production Manager
Helen Fitchett
Production Manager
Mathew James
Production Manager
Mark James
Head of Audio & Visual
Rob Fraser
Head of Lighting
Daniel Paine
Head of Staging
Chris Nimmo
Head Rigger
Bailey McIntosh
Senior Lighting Technician
Adam Freeman
Senior Audio & Visual Technician
Abbey Church
Senior Technical Mechanist
Brittany McVicar
Production Department Coordinator
ARTS PROGRAMS
Brad Spolding
Arts Program Director
Emmie Paranthoiene
Program Manager
Brittney Kahl
Producer
Ti’ana Thorburn
Associate Producer
COMMERCIAL PROGRAMS
Phoebe Meredith
Commercial Program Director
Isabel Hart
Producer
Natasha Phillips
Producer
Katie Pierce
Programming Administrator
EVENTS & PARTNERSHIPS
Emma Millers
Events & Partnerships Director
Sharde Holmes-Keech
Events & Partnerships Manager
Jazz Lane
Events Sales Coordinator
Anna Pritchard
Wedding & Events Planner
Rachel Hoodcamp
Partnerships Coordinator