Loading...

Our Team

Our Staff

EXECUTIVE

Fiona Maxwell, Chief Executive Officer

Kris Stewart, Artistic Director

Ang Kirkland, Executive Coordinator

ART AND AUDIENCES

EVENTS

Emma Millers, Senior Events Manager
Sharde Holmes-Keech, Event Sales Coordinator
Kirsten Morrison, Events Coordinator
Jess Selwood, Wedding and Events Coordinator

MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS

Giuliana Bonel, Marketing and Communications Director
Sarah Perrott, Marketing and Communications Manager (Cultural Program)
Kathleen Smith, Marketing Coordinator (Social & Digital)
Lauren Shannon, Designer and Marketing Coordinator
Hannah Bianchi, Marketing Assistant
Eve Vickerson, Marketing Assistant
Mercy Bass, Marketing Assistant

PROGRAMMING

Summer Bland, Program Director
Phoebe Meredith, Producer (Presenter Services)
Jane O’Hara, Producer (Writers+Ideas)
Tanya-Hiroko Martin, Producer
Zoe Tuffin, Producer (Cultural Program)
Brodie Peace, Associate Producer

TECHNICAL SERVICES

Kevin Stallan, Senior Production Manager
Annie Cavanagh, Production Manager (Cultural Program)
Simon Cook, Production Manager
Naomi Gordon, Production Manager
Matt Milne, Head of Lighting
Pearl Bailey, Head of Sound and AV
Matt Staples, Head of Staging
Sophie Grant, Technical Services Coordinator

PRECINCT AND PEOPLE

AUSTRALIAN PERFORMING ARTS MARKET

Zohar Spatz, Executive Producer
Samantha Currie, Partnerships Manager
Sofie Ham, Marketing Manager
Charis Holt, Producer (Delegate Services)
Nancy Bamaga, Producer (First Nations)
Patrick Hayes, Project Coordinator

DEVELOPMENT

Celestine Doyle, Commercial Partnerships and Development Director
Nina Stacey, Development Manager
Tamara Malcolm, Development Coordinator
Zana Chin, Development Coordinator

FINANCE AND HUMAN RESOURCES

Lyn Patch, Chief Operating Officer
Courtney Tuttle, Business Performance Manager
Jay Sousa, Finance Officer
Judy Reddiex, Finance Officer
Sena DuBois, Finance Officer
Lisa Smith, HR Advisor

PRECINCT

Neil Cairns, Precinct Director
Finnbarr Hogan, Precinct Coordinator
Elizabeth John, Precinct Coordinator
Brendan Male, Facilities Coordinator
Peter Wakelin, Senior Venue Supervisor
Jaz Deller, Software Implementation Coordinator

VISITOR EXPERIENCE TEAM

Emmie Paranthoiene, Visitor Services Manager
Paul Lin, Box Office Manager
Carmela Emmi, Assistant Box Office Manager
Susan Mitchell, Senior Box Office Attendant