Loading...

Our Team

Our Staff

EXECUTIVE

Fiona Maxwell, Chief Executive Officer

Kris Stewart, Artistic Director

Ang Kirkland, Executive Coordinator

ART AND AUDIENCES

EVENTS

Emma Millers, Events Director
Tanielle Clark, Event Sales Coordinator
Kirsten Morrison, Events Coordinator
Telicia Zeiger, Wedding and Events Coordinator

MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS

Giuliana Bonel, Marketing and Communications Director
Cathy de Silva, Marketing and Communications Manager (Cultural Program)
Sarah Perrott, Marketing and Communications Manager (Presenter Services)
Rachel Murphy, Digital Marketing Coordinator
Riley Charles, Marketing Coordinator (part-time)
Lauren Shannon, Graphic Designer

PROGRAMMING

Katherine Hoepper, Programming Director
Phoebe Meredith, Senior Producer (Presenter Services)
James Lees, Producer (Cultural Program)
Veronica Neave, Producer (Cultural Program)
Bri Zammit, Associate Producer
Alexandra Donald, Programming Administrator

TECHNICAL SERVICES

Naomi Gordon, Technical Director
Terri Richards, Senior Production Manager
Kat Harch, Production Manager
Michael Hardgrave, Production Manager
Ben Shotton, Head of Lighting
Mark James, Head of Audio Visual
Matt Staples, Head of Staging
Bec Lawes, Technical Administrator
Jacob Wall, Technical Coordinator

PRECINCT AND PEOPLE

DEVELOPMENT

Michelle Connery, Commercial Partnerships and Development Director
Nina Stacey, Commercial Partnerships and Development Manager
Samantha Currie, Commercial Partnerships and Development Manager
Erin Sattler, Commercial Partnerships and Development Coordinator

FINANCE AND HUMAN RESOURCES

Jacasta Herron, Business Services Director
Mandy Prefol, HR Coordinator
Judy Reddiex, Finance Officer
Jay Soysa, Senior Finance Officer
Jo Eager, Finance Officer

PRECINCT

Neil Cairns, Precinct Director
Finnbarr Hogan, Precinct Coordinator
Elizabeth John, Precinct Project Coordinator
Brendan Male, Facilities Coordinator
Peter Wakelin, Senior Venue Supervisor

VISITOR SERVICES

Emmie Paranthoiene, Senior Visitor Services Manager
Carmela Emmi, Assistant Manager, Visitor Services (Ticketing)
Jaki Page, Assistant Manager, Visitor Services (Front of House)
Susan Mitchell, Senior Visitor Services Officer (Ticketing)