Loading...

From Tue 11 Dec, 2018

Events

1-30 of 47 Event Results »
Refine by Date Refine by Category
Cancel

Preferred times

Choose date range

Cancel

Refine by category

Brisbane Comedy Festival 2019

Festival

Brisbane Comedy Festival 2019

FRI 22 FEB–SUN 24 MAR 2019

MELT: Festival of Queer Arts and Culture

Festival

MELT: Festival of Queer Arts and Culture

28 JUN–7 JUL, 2019

Nurse Georgie Carroll

Unorthodox health education from Nurse Georgie

Comedy

Nurse Georgie Carroll

Treat Yourself

TUE 26 FEB–SAT 02 MAR, 2019

Dave Thornton

“A quick and self-deprecating wit.” The Age

Festival

Dave Thornton

Lean Into It

TUE 26 FEB–SUN 03 MAR, 2019

Tom Cashman

It's about maths, Italians and real estate agents.

Comedy

Tom Cashman

XYZ

TUE 26 FEB-SUN 03 MAR, 2019

Danielle Walker

WINNER Best newcomer, Melbourne International Comedy Festival 2018

Comedy

Danielle Walker

Myths and Legends

TUE 26 FEB–SUN 03 MAR, 2019

Damien Power

Thought-provoking and relentlessly hilarious, not to be missed

Comedy

Damien Power

Man Puts His Dreams in a Sock

TUE 26 FEB-SUN 03 MAR, 2019

The Stevenson Experience

Identical twins means uncontrollable sibling banter

Comedy

The Stevenson Experience

Takes One To Know One

TUE 26 FEB-SUN 03 MAR, 2019

Tom Walker

Talking very little and moving very lot. Few words. Many good times.

Comedy

Tom Walker

Very Very

THU 26 FEB–SUN 03 MAR, 2019

Ronny Chieng

Ronny Chieng returns to Australia

Festival

Ronny Chieng

Tone Issues

FRI 01 - SAT 02 MAR, 2019

Lawrence Mooney

The Moonman is back and he is completely unleashed

Comedy

Lawrence Mooney

Part of the Problem

FRI 01 MAR–SUN 03 MAR, 2019

Neel Kolhatkar

Neel returns with his sixth live solo show

Comedy

Neel Kolhatkar

Live

FRI 01 MAR, 2019

After Hours

An unpredictable late night show filled with comedians and acts

Comedy

After Hours

FRI 01-SAT 23 MAR, 2019

Whimpy Chimpy Brain Competition

The competition to find the biggest brain is on

Comedy

Whimpy Chimpy Brain Competition

SAT 02–SUN 03 MAR, 2019

Brisburned

Kick the KPIs and come have some fun!

Comedy

Brisburned

@Work

SAT 02–SAT 23 MAR, 2019

Tahir

Exploring the stupidity of the funniest animal on the planet

Comedy

Tahir

You had ONE job!

SUN 03 MAR, 2019

Double Denim

Get ready for 90s nostalgia and a lot of denim

Comedy

Double Denim

TUE 05–SUN 10 MAR, 2019

Gillian English

Get Whelmed.

Sam Campbell + Paul Williams

The ultimate magic competition: Aussie VS Kiwi

Luke Heggie

He's back with another harsh but fair show.

Comedy

Luke Heggie

Have That

TUE 05–SUN 10 MAR, 2019

Scared Weird Little Guys

The “Scaredies” reunite to play their greatest and funniest hits.

Greg Larsen

A show about his own unwilling nihilism

Comedy

Greg Larsen

A show about his own unwilling nihilism

FRI 08–SUN 10 MAR, 2019

The World According to Farts

Christa Hughes talks about the mystery of farts

Class Clowns

Do you have what it takes?

Comedy

Class Clowns

SAT 09–SUN 17 MAR, 2019

Queerstories

Queerstories returns to Brisbane Comedy Festival!

Comedy

Queerstories

SAT 09 MAR, 2019

Breakout Showcase

These handpicked emerging comedians are set to make you laugh

Comedy

Breakout Showcase

SUN 10 MAR, 2019

Becky Lucas

Anyway, um, support me?!

Comedy

Becky Lucas

Anyway, um, support me?!

TUE 12-SUN 17 MAR, 2019

Steph Tisdell

A lesson on how to best channel your white guilt

Comedy

Steph Tisdell

Identity Steft

TUE 12-SUN 17 MAR, 2019

Guy Montgomery

Guy Montgomery is proudly imperfect

Mel Buttle

I’m Mel Buttle and it’s my pleasure to welcome you aboard.

Comedy

Mel Buttle

Welcome Aboard

TUE 12-SUN 17 MAR, 2019

Tue 26 Feb 19
6.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Nurse Georgie Carroll
7.00pm
  • Festival
  • Dave Thornton
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Tom Cashman
8.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Danielle Walker
8.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Damien Power
8.45pm
  • Comedy
  • The Stevenson Experience
Wed 27 Feb 19
6.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Nurse Georgie Carroll
7.00pm
  • Festival
  • Dave Thornton
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Tom Cashman
8.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Danielle Walker
8.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Damien Power
8.45pm
  • Comedy
  • The Stevenson Experience
Thu 28 Feb 19
6.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Nurse Georgie Carroll
7.00pm
  • Festival
  • Dave Thornton
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Tom Cashman
8.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Danielle Walker
8.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Damien Power
8.45pm
  • Comedy
  • The Stevenson Experience
9.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Tom Walker
Fri 1 Mar 19
6.00pm
  • Festival
  • Ronny Chieng
6.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Nurse Georgie Carroll
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Tom Cashman
7.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Lawrence Mooney
8.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Danielle Walker
8.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Damien Power
8.45pm
  • Comedy
  • The Stevenson Experience
9.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Neel Kolhatkar
9.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Tom Walker
10.15pm
  • Comedy
  • After Hours
Sat 2 Mar 19
1.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Whimpy Chimpy Brain Competition
3.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Whimpy Chimpy Brain Competition
4.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Brisburned
6.00pm
  • Festival
  • Ronny Chieng
6.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Nurse Georgie Carroll
7.00pm
  • Festival
  • Dave Thornton
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Tom Cashman
7.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Lawrence Mooney
8.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Danielle Walker
8.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Damien Power
8.45pm
  • Comedy
  • The Stevenson Experience
9.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Tom Walker
10.15pm
  • Comedy
  • After Hours
Sun 3 Mar 19
12.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Whimpy Chimpy Brain Competition
2.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Whimpy Chimpy Brain Competition
6.00pm
  • Festival
  • Dave Thornton
6.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Tom Cashman
6.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Lawrence Mooney
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Danielle Walker
7.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Damien Power
7.45pm
  • Comedy
  • The Stevenson Experience
8.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Tahir
8.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Tom Walker
Tue 5 Mar 19
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Double Denim
  • Comedy
  • Gillian English
8.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Sam Campbell + Paul Williams
8.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Luke Heggie
Wed 6 Mar 19
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Double Denim
  • Comedy
  • Gillian English
8.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Sam Campbell + Paul Williams
8.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Luke Heggie
Thu 7 Mar 19
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Gillian English
8.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Sam Campbell + Paul Williams
8.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Luke Heggie
Fri 8 Mar 19
7.00pm
  • Comedy
  • Scared Weird Little Guys
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Double Denim
  • Comedy
  • Gillian English
8.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Sam Campbell + Paul Williams
8.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Luke Heggie
9.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Greg Larsen
10.15pm
  • Comedy
  • After Hours
Sat 9 Mar 19
12.00am
  • Comedy
  • The World According to Farts
1.45pm
  • Comedy
  • The World According to Farts
3.00pm
  • Comedy
  • Class Clowns
3.30pm
  • Comedy
  • The World According to Farts
4.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Brisburned
6.00pm
  • Comedy
  • Queerstories
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Double Denim
  • Comedy
  • Gillian English
7.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Scared Weird Little Guys
8.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Sam Campbell + Paul Williams
8.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Luke Heggie
9.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Greg Larsen
10.15pm
  • Comedy
  • After Hours
Sun 10 Mar 19
11.00am
  • Comedy
  • The World According to Farts
12.45pm
  • Comedy
  • The World According to Farts
2.30pm
  • Comedy
  • The World According to Farts
6.00pm
  • Comedy
  • Breakout Showcase
6.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Double Denim
  • Comedy
  • Gillian English
6.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Scared Weird Little Guys
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Sam Campbell + Paul Williams
7.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Luke Heggie
8.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Greg Larsen
Tue 12 Mar 19
2.00pm
  • Comedy
  • Class Clowns
7.00pm
  • Comedy
  • Becky Lucas
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Steph Tisdell
8.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Guy Montgomery
8.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Mel Buttle
Wed 13 Mar 19
7.00pm
  • Comedy
  • Becky Lucas
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Steph Tisdell
8.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Guy Montgomery
8.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Mel Buttle
Thu 14 Mar 19
7.00pm
  • Comedy
  • Becky Lucas
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Steph Tisdell
8.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Guy Montgomery
8.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Mel Buttle
Fri 15 Mar 19
7.00pm
  • Comedy
  • Becky Lucas
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Steph Tisdell
8.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Guy Montgomery
8.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Mel Buttle
10.15pm
  • Comedy
  • After Hours
Sat 16 Mar 19
4.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Brisburned
7.00pm
  • Comedy
  • Becky Lucas
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Steph Tisdell
8.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Guy Montgomery
8.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Mel Buttle
10.15pm
  • Comedy
  • After Hours
Sun 17 Mar 19
3.00pm
  • Comedy
  • Class Clowns
6.00pm
  • Comedy
  • Becky Lucas
6.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Steph Tisdell
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Guy Montgomery
7.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Mel Buttle
Fri 22 Mar 19
10.15pm
  • Comedy
  • After Hours
Sat 23 Mar 19
4.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Brisburned
10.15pm
  • Comedy
  • After Hours