Loading...

From Mon 11 Feb, 2019

Events

« 31-60 of 209 Event Results »
Refine by Date Refine by Category
Cancel

Preferred times

Choose date range

Cancel

Refine by category

Neel Kolhatkar

Neel returns with his sixth live solo show

Comedy

Neel Kolhatkar

Live

FRI 01 MAR, 2019

After Hours

An unpredictable late night show filled with comedians and acts

Comedy

After Hours

FRI 01-SAT 23 MAR, 2019

Wimpy Chimpy Brain Competition

The competition to find the biggest brain is on

Comedy

Wimpy Chimpy Brain Competition

SAT 02–SUN 03 MAR, 2019

Brisburned

Kick the KPIs and come have some fun!

Comedy

Brisburned

@Work

SAT 02–SAT 23 MAR, 2019

Queensland Theatresports™ Championships

They're back!

Comedy

Queensland Theatresports™ Championships

SAT 02–SUN 24 MARCH, 2019

Tahir

Exploring the stupidity of the funniest animal on the planet

Comedy

Tahir

You had ONE job!

SUN 03 MAR, 2019

Aaron Chen

“Piss off” represents the dark side of Aaron, evil and mean.

Comedy

Aaron Chen

Piss Off (Just Kidding)

TUE 05-SUN 10 MAR, 2019

Garry Starr Performs Everything

Theatre is dying. Garry is our only hope.

Comedy

Garry Starr Performs Everything

TUE 05–SAT 09 MAR, 2019

Double Denim

Get ready for 90s nostalgia and a lot of denim

Comedy

Double Denim

TUE 05–SUN 10 MAR, 2019

Gillian English

Get Whelmed.

Sam Campbell + Paul Williams

The ultimate magic competition: Aussie VS Kiwi

Rhys Nicholson

Award winning comedian is back with his comedy concert

Charity Werk

It's time for Charity to give back

Comedy

Charity Werk

Community Service

TUE 05–SUN 10 MAR, 2019

Luke Heggie

He's back with another harsh but fair show.

Comedy

Luke Heggie

Have That

TUE 05–SUN 10 MAR, 2019

Scared Weird Little Guys

The “Scaredies” reunite to play their greatest and funniest hits.

Greg Larsen

A show about his own unwilling nihilism

Comedy

Greg Larsen

A show about his own unwilling nihilism

FRI 08–SUN 10 MAR, 2019

The World According to Farts

Christa Hughes talks about the mystery of farts

Class Clowns

Do you have what it takes?

Comedy

Class Clowns

SAT 09–SUN 17 MAR, 2019

Queerstories

Queerstories returns to Brisbane Comedy Festival!

Comedy

Queerstories

SAT 09 MAR, 2019

Breakout Showcase

These handpicked emerging comedians are set to make you laugh

Comedy

Breakout Showcase

SUN 10 MAR, 2019

Dusty Rich: The Lying King

Dusty Rich has two new shows - this is one of them.

Comedy

Dusty Rich: The Lying King

TUE 12 MAR–SAT 16 MAR, 2019

Becky Lucas

Anyway, um, support me?!

Comedy

Becky Lucas

Anyway, um, support me?!

TUE 12-SUN 17 MAR, 2019

New in Town

The funniest new talent from NZ to AU

Comedy

New in Town

TUE 12-SUN 17 MAR, 2019

Steph Tisdell

A lesson on how to best channel your white guilt

Comedy

Steph Tisdell

Identity Steft

TUE 12-SUN 17 MAR, 2019

Guy Montgomery

Guy Montgomery is proudly imperfect

Mel Buttle

I’m Mel Buttle and it’s my pleasure to welcome you aboard.

Comedy

Mel Buttle

Welcome Aboard

TUE 12-SUN 17 MAR, 2019

Nath Valvo

Come hear Nath tease people that make good life choices.

Comedy

Nath Valvo

I’m Happy For You

TUE 12-SUN 17 MAR, 2019

Zack Dyer

Sensitive New Age Bogan

Comedy

Zack Dyer

Sensitive New Age Bogan

TUE 12–SUN 17 MAR, 2019

Dusty Rich: Brain Grenade

Dusty Rich has two new shows - this is the other one

Comedy

Dusty Rich: Brain Grenade

WED 13 MAR–SUN 17 MAR, 2019

Cameron James

An hour of mean jokes, hilarious irreverence and more!

Comedy

Cameron James

Strawberry Blonde

THU 14–SUN 17 MAR, 2019

Fri 1 Mar 19
9.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Neel Kolhatkar
10.15pm
  • Comedy
  • After Hours
Sat 2 Mar 19
1.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Wimpy Chimpy Brain Competition
3.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Wimpy Chimpy Brain Competition
4.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Brisburned
7.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Queensland Theatresports™ Championships
10.15pm
  • Comedy
  • After Hours
Sun 3 Mar 19
12.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Wimpy Chimpy Brain Competition
2.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Wimpy Chimpy Brain Competition
6.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Queensland Theatresports™ Championships
8.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Tahir
Tue 5 Mar 19
6.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Aaron Chen
7.00pm
  • Comedy
  • Garry Starr Performs Everything
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Double Denim
  • Comedy
  • Gillian English
8.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Sam Campbell + Paul Williams
8.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Rhys Nicholson
8.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Charity Werk
  • Comedy
  • Luke Heggie
Wed 6 Mar 19
6.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Aaron Chen
7.00pm
  • Comedy
  • Garry Starr Performs Everything
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Double Denim
  • Comedy
  • Gillian English
8.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Sam Campbell + Paul Williams
8.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Rhys Nicholson
8.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Charity Werk
  • Comedy
  • Luke Heggie
Thu 7 Mar 19
6.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Aaron Chen
7.00pm
  • Comedy
  • Garry Starr Performs Everything
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Gillian English
8.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Sam Campbell + Paul Williams
8.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Rhys Nicholson
8.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Charity Werk
  • Comedy
  • Luke Heggie
Fri 8 Mar 19
6.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Aaron Chen
7.00pm
  • Comedy
  • Garry Starr Performs Everything
  • Comedy
  • Scared Weird Little Guys
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Double Denim
  • Comedy
  • Gillian English
8.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Sam Campbell + Paul Williams
8.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Rhys Nicholson
8.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Charity Werk
  • Comedy
  • Luke Heggie
9.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Greg Larsen
10.15pm
  • Comedy
  • After Hours
Sat 9 Mar 19
1.45pm
  • Comedy
  • The World According to Farts
3.00pm
  • Comedy
  • Class Clowns
3.30pm
  • Comedy
  • The World According to Farts
4.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Brisburned
6.00pm
  • Comedy
  • Queerstories
6.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Aaron Chen
7.00pm
  • Comedy
  • Garry Starr Performs Everything
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Double Denim
  • Comedy
  • Gillian English
7.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Queensland Theatresports™ Championships
  • Comedy
  • Scared Weird Little Guys
8.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Sam Campbell + Paul Williams
8.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Rhys Nicholson
8.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Charity Werk
  • Comedy
  • Luke Heggie
9.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Greg Larsen
10.15pm
  • Comedy
  • After Hours
Sun 10 Mar 19
11.00am
  • Comedy
  • The World According to Farts
12.45pm
  • Comedy
  • The World According to Farts
2.30pm
  • Comedy
  • The World According to Farts
5.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Aaron Chen
6.00pm
  • Comedy
  • Breakout Showcase
6.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Double Denim
  • Comedy
  • Gillian English
6.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Queensland Theatresports™ Championships
  • Comedy
  • Scared Weird Little Guys
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Sam Campbell + Paul Williams
7.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Rhys Nicholson
7.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Charity Werk
  • Comedy
  • Luke Heggie
8.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Greg Larsen
Tue 12 Mar 19
2.00pm
  • Comedy
  • Class Clowns
6.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Dusty Rich: The Lying King
7.00pm
  • Comedy
  • Becky Lucas
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • New in Town
  • Comedy
  • Steph Tisdell
8.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Guy Montgomery
8.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Mel Buttle
8.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Nath Valvo
  • Comedy
  • Zack Dyer
Wed 13 Mar 19
6.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Dusty Rich: Brain Grenade
7.00pm
  • Comedy
  • Becky Lucas
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • New in Town
  • Comedy
  • Steph Tisdell
8.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Guy Montgomery
8.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Mel Buttle
8.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Nath Valvo
  • Comedy
  • Zack Dyer
Thu 14 Mar 19
6.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Dusty Rich: The Lying King
7.00pm
  • Comedy
  • Becky Lucas
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • New in Town
  • Comedy
  • Steph Tisdell
8.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Guy Montgomery
8.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Mel Buttle
8.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Nath Valvo
  • Comedy
  • Zack Dyer
9.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Cameron James
Fri 15 Mar 19
6.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Dusty Rich: Brain Grenade
7.00pm
  • Comedy
  • Becky Lucas
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • New in Town
  • Comedy
  • Steph Tisdell
8.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Guy Montgomery
8.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Mel Buttle
8.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Nath Valvo
  • Comedy
  • Zack Dyer
9.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Cameron James
10.15pm
  • Comedy
  • After Hours
Sat 16 Mar 19
4.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Brisburned
5.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Zack Dyer
6.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Dusty Rich: The Lying King
7.00pm
  • Comedy
  • Becky Lucas
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • New in Town
  • Comedy
  • Steph Tisdell
7.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Queensland Theatresports™ Championships
8.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Guy Montgomery
8.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Mel Buttle
8.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Nath Valvo
  • Comedy
  • Zack Dyer
9.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Cameron James
10.15pm
  • Comedy
  • After Hours
Sun 17 Mar 19
3.00pm
  • Comedy
  • Class Clowns
5.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Dusty Rich: Brain Grenade
6.00pm
  • Comedy
  • Becky Lucas
6.15pm
  • Comedy
  • New in Town
  • Comedy
  • Steph Tisdell
6.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Queensland Theatresports™ Championships
7.15pm
  • Comedy
  • Guy Montgomery
7.30pm
  • Comedy
  • Mel Buttle
7.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Nath Valvo
  • Comedy
  • Zack Dyer
8.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Cameron James
Fri 22 Mar 19
10.15pm
  • Comedy
  • After Hours
Sat 23 Mar 19
4.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Brisburned
7.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Queensland Theatresports™ Championships
10.15pm
  • Comedy
  • After Hours
Sun 24 Mar 19
6.45pm
  • Comedy
  • Queensland Theatresports™ Championships